Taxoldern, Germany Page

Other names: Taxöldern

World:Germany:Bayern
Latitude 49.3181 Longitude 12.2952 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 49° 19' 5N Long (DMS) 12° 17' 43E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2831

Weather Charts


Taxoldern Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taxoldern Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taxoldern Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hofenstetten (1.8 nm) Hocherhof (0.4 nm)
Luigendorf (1.3 nm)
Fuhrn (1.6 nm)
Zanklhof (1.8 nm)
Ebersdorf (1.7 nm)
Demeldorf (2.4 nm)
Mallersdorf (2.3 nm)
Hammerberg (2.6 nm)
Geratshofen (2.4 nm)
Turesbach (0.8 nm)
Kipfenberg (1.2 nm)
Pingarten (1.2 nm)
Erzhauser (1.5 nm)
Pissau (1.7 nm)
Konnerod (1.7 nm)
Gonnersdorf (1.8 nm)
Lengfeld (2.2 nm)
Kaltenbrunn (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDNM Small Nittenau-Bruck Airport Nittenau 5 nm S 179
EDPF Small Schwandorf Airport Schwandorf 4 nm W 287
ETIH Heli HOHENFELS AAF Hohenfels 18 nm W 251
LKKV KLV Medium KARLOVY VARY Karlovy Vary 58 nm N 24 CSA Czech Airlines , Germania, Travel Service
EDDM MUC Large MUNCHEN Munich 61 nm S 199 ASL Airlines Belgium, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Dolomiti, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air VIA, AirBaltic, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Arcus-Air, Arkia , Atlas Air, AtlasGlobal, Atran, LLC, Austrian Airlines, Azores Airlines, Borajet, British Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, Condor, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Flybe, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Globus Airlines, Iberia, Icelandair, Israir, KLM, Kuwait Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa CityLine, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, MNG Airlines, Mahan Air, Meridiana, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, Royal Jordanian , S7 Airlines, Saudia, Scandinavian Airlines, Singapore Airlines, SkyWork Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Star Air, Sun d'Or, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Thai Airways International, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Yangtze River Express , bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm W Nuclear reprocessing plant Wackersdorf
5.0 nm N Murach (Schwarzach)
4.0 nm NW Murner See
3.9 nm W Upper Palatinate
4.9 nm W Schwandorf (district)
5.7 nm SW Steinberger See
8.4 nm S Reichenbach Abbey (Bavaria)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:28:59 2016