Erzhauser, Germany Page

Other names: Erzhäuser

World:Germany:Bayern
Latitude 49.3072 Longitude 12.3306 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 49° 18' 26N Long (DMS) 12° 19' 50E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2831

Weather Charts


Erzhauser Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erzhauser Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erzhauser Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kipfenberg (0.3 nm)
Turesbach (0.7 nm)
Taxoldern (1.5 nm)
Hocherhof (1.8 nm)
Pingarten (0.7 nm)
Konnerod (1.2 nm)
Gonnersdorf (1.3 nm)
Pissau (1.6 nm)
Wutzelskuhn (1.6 nm)
Ebersdorf (2.0 nm)
Lengfeld (2.1 nm)
Luigendorf (2.2 nm)
Buch (0.6 nm)
Windmais (0.6 nm)
Unterstocksried (1.3 nm)
Penting (1.6 nm)
Oberstocksried (1.5 nm)
Blechhammer (1.7 nm)
Bodenwohr (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDNM Small Nittenau-Bruck Airport Nittenau 5 nm S 194
EDPF Small Schwandorf Airport Schwandorf 5 nm W 289
ETIH Heli HOHENFELS AAF Hohenfels 20 nm W 254
LKKV KLV Medium KARLOVY VARY Karlovy Vary 58 nm N 22 CSA Czech Airlines , Germania, Travel Service
EDDM MUC Large MUNCHEN Munich 61 nm S 200 ASL Airlines Belgium, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Dolomiti, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air VIA, AirBaltic, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Arcus-Air, Arkia , Atlas Air, AtlasGlobal, Atran, LLC, Austrian Airlines, Azores Airlines, Borajet, British Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, Condor, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Flybe, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Globus Airlines, Iberia, Icelandair, Israir, KLM, Kuwait Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa CityLine, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, MNG Airlines, Mahan Air, Meridiana, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, Royal Jordanian , S7 Airlines, Saudia, Scandinavian Airlines, Singapore Airlines, SkyWork Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Star Air, Sun d'Or, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Thai Airways International, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Yangtze River Express , bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm N Murach (Schwarzach)
3.9 nm W Nuclear reprocessing plant Wackersdorf
7.5 nm S Reichenbach Abbey (Bavaria)
5.1 nm W Upper Palatinate
5.5 nm NW Murner See
6.4 nm W Schwandorf (district)
6.8 nm W Steinberger See


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:22:59 2016