Schorniggelhauser, Germany Page

Other names: Schorniggelhäuser

World:Germany:Baden-Wurttemberg
Latitude 47.8366 Longitude 10.0575 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 47° 50' 12N Long (DMS) 10° 3' 27E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25623

Weather Charts


Schorniggelhauser Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Schorniggelhauser Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Schorniggelhauser Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Balterazhofen
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Glockenreute (0.6 nm)
Waldbauer (0.9 nm)
Spiegel (0.9 nm)
Eisenbrechtshofen (1.4 nm)
Wielazhofen (0.4 nm)
Geigers (0.4 nm)
Schachen (0.7 nm)
Furt (0.8 nm)
Hasenberg (0.9 nm)
Quickenhof (0.9 nm)
Lochbuhl (1.0 nm)
Schorniggelhofe (1.0 nm)
Nonnenbuhl (0.8 nm)
Adrazhofen (1.1 nm)
Kesselbrunn (0.9 nm)
Wolfgang (1.3 nm)
Muller (1.3 nm)
Bergschmid (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDNL Small LEUTKIRCH UNTERZEIL Leutkirch 2 nm W 308
FR45419 Small Isny Airfield Isny im Allgäu 8 nm S 190
FR45271 Heli Autobahn Police Heliport Kißlegg 7 nm W 238
EDJA FMM Medium MEMMINGEN ALLGAU Memmingen 11 nm N 38 Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Niki, Pobeda, Ryanair, SunExpress, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EDNY FDH Medium FRIEDRICHSHAFEN Friedrichshafen 24 nm W 246 Air Berlin, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Lufthansa Regional, Monarch Airlines, SunExpress, Titan Airways, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm W Leutkirch station
2.3 nm NW Eschach (Aitrach)
2.3 nm NW Wurzacher Ach
2.7 nm SW Herlazhofen
3.2 nm E Illerwinkel
4.8 nm NW Marienau Charterhouse
4.1 nm NW Wachbühl


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:17:56 2016