Nonnenbuhl, Germany Page

Other names: Nonnenbühl

World:Germany:Baden-Wurttemberg
Latitude 47.8270 Longitude 10.0716 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 47° 49' 37N Long (DMS) 10° 4' 18E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20129

Weather Charts


Nonnenbuhl Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nonnenbuhl Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nonnenbuhl Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kesselbrunn
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Adrazhofen (0.7 nm) Wielazhofen (0.5 nm)
Furt (0.6 nm)
Quickenhof (0.6 nm)
Geigers (0.8 nm)
Schachen (1.0 nm)
Schorniggelhofe (0.8 nm)
Schorniggelhauser (0.8 nm)
Balterazhofen (0.9 nm)
Beyschlechts (1.0 nm)
Hasenberg (1.2 nm)
Glockenreute (1.1 nm)
Lochbuhl (0.4 nm) Freihalden (0.5 nm)
Wolfgang (0.6 nm)
Muller (0.6 nm)
Gschwend (0.8 nm)
Wuchzenhofen (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDNL Small LEUTKIRCH UNTERZEIL Leutkirch 2 nm W 310
FR45419 Small Isny Airfield Isny im Allgäu 7 nm S 195
FR45271 Heli Autobahn Police Heliport Kißlegg 8 nm W 244
EDJA FMM Medium MEMMINGEN ALLGAU Memmingen 11 nm N 34 Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Niki, Pobeda, Ryanair, SunExpress, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EDNY FDH Medium FRIEDRICHSHAFEN Friedrichshafen 24 nm W 247 Air Berlin, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Lufthansa Regional, Monarch Airlines, SunExpress, Titan Airways, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm W Leutkirch station
3.1 nm NW Eschach (Aitrach)
3.1 nm NW Wurzacher Ach
2.7 nm SW Herlazhofen
2.8 nm NE Illerwinkel
5.0 nm S Kürnach (Eschach)
4.5 nm SE Molasse basin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:09:35 2016