Schonenbuhl, Germany Page

Other names: Schönenbühl

World:Germany:Baden-Wurttemberg
Latitude 48.9833 Longitude 9.4167 Altitude (feet) 1010
Lat (DMS) 48° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 9° 25' 0E Altitude (meters) 307
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41293

Weather Charts


Schonenbuhl Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Schonenbuhl Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Schonenbuhl Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rietenau (0.5 nm)
Allmersbach am Weinberg (1.1 nm)
Rohrach (1.5 nm)
Furstenhof (1.8 nm)
Vordervohrenberg (1.9 nm)
Wustenbachhof (1.8 nm)
Warthof (2.0 nm) Strumpfelbach (1.0 nm)
Katharinenhof (1.3 nm)
Schiffrain (1.9 nm)
Oppenweiler (1.7 nm)
Grossaspach (1.2 nm)
Seehof (1.2 nm)
Aspach (1.3 nm)
Rotleshof (2.1 nm)
Unterschontal (2.3 nm)
Backnang (2.3 nm)
Oberschontal (2.5 nm)
Mittelschontal (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45168 Small Völkleshofen Airfield Backnang 2 nm W 302
EDSH Small Backnang-Heiningen Airport Backnang 4 nm S 158
FR45107 Heli Heilbronn Hospital Helipad Heilbronn 13 nm N 319
EDDS STR Large STUTTGART Stuttgart 19 nm S 203 AIS Airlines, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Air VIA, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Borajet, British Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , CityJet, Condor, Corendon Airlines, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Ellinair, Eurowings, Express Airways, Flybe, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Helvetic Airways, Iberia Express, Israir, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Sun d'Or, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Vueling
EDFM MHG Medium MANNHEIM CITY Mannheim 45 nm W 310 Rhein-Neckar Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm W Mechatronik Arena
2.3 nm S Backnang Abbey
2.5 nm S Backnang station
2.4 nm N List of show mines
2.4 nm SE Weißach (Murr)
3.1 nm S Klöpferbach
3.1 nm N Juxkopf
2.8 nm NE Winterlauter


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:24:07 2016