Furstenhof, Germany Page

Other names: Fürstenhof

World:Germany:Baden-Wurttemberg
Latitude 48.9655 Longitude 9.3803 Altitude (feet) 921
Lat (DMS) 48° 57' 56N Long (DMS) 9° 22' 49E Altitude (meters) 280
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24716

Weather Charts


Furstenhof Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Furstenhof Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Furstenhof Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fruhmesshof (1.0 nm) Wustenbachhof (0.3 nm)
Karlshof (0.8 nm)
Rohrach (1.1 nm)
Allmersbach am Weinberg (1.8 nm)
Kleinaspach (1.7 nm)
Rietenau (1.7 nm)
Vordervohrenberg (2.3 nm)
Hintervohrenberg (2.3 nm)
Einod (2.2 nm)
Aspach (0.6 nm)
Grossaspach (0.8 nm)
Zwingelhausen (0.9 nm)
Unterschontal (1.2 nm)
Rotleshof (1.2 nm)
Mittelschontal (1.4 nm)
Oberschontal (1.6 nm)
Burgstall (2.1 nm)
Burgstetten (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45168 Small Völkleshofen Airfield Backnang 2 nm N 338
EDSH Small Backnang-Heiningen Airport Backnang 4 nm E 132
FR45107 Heli Heilbronn Hospital Helipad Heilbronn 13 nm N 326
EDDS STR Large STUTTGART Stuttgart 17 nm S 200 AIS Airlines, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Air VIA, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Borajet, British Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , CityJet, Condor, Corendon Airlines, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Ellinair, Eurowings, Express Airways, Flybe, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Helvetic Airways, Iberia Express, Israir, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Sun d'Or, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Vueling
EDFM MHG Medium MANNHEIM CITY Mannheim 45 nm W 312 Rhein-Neckar Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NE Mechatronik Arena
1.9 nm S Wüstenbach
2.1 nm S Klöpferbach
2.2 nm SW Buchenbach (Murr)
2.3 nm SE Backnang station
2.4 nm SE Backnang Abbey
2.8 nm E Weißach (Murr)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:15:51 2016