Hintervohrenberg, Germany Page

Other names: Hintervöhrenberg

World:Germany:Baden-Wurttemberg
Latitude 49.0036 Longitude 9.3724 Altitude (feet) 1040
Lat (DMS) 49° 0' 13N Long (DMS) 9° 22' 21E Altitude (meters) 316
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9167

Weather Charts


Hintervohrenberg Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hintervohrenberg Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hintervohrenberg Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Einod (0.5 nm)
Volkleshofen (0.5 nm)
Hornungshof (0.9 nm)
Sinzenburg (1.1 nm)
Altersberg (0.7 nm)
Kurzach (1.7 nm)
Nassach (2.2 nm)
Steinhausen (0.3 nm)
Vordervohrenberg (0.3 nm)
Allmersbach am Weinberg (1.0 nm)
Rietenau (1.6 nm)
Warthof (1.9 nm)
Kleinaspach (0.9 nm)
Rohrach (1.2 nm)
Karlshof (1.6 nm)
Wustenbachhof (2.0 nm)
Furstenhof (2.3 nm)
Aspach (2.3 nm)
Fruhmesshof (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45168 Small Völkleshofen Airfield Backnang 0 nm W 295
EDSH Small Backnang-Heiningen Airport Backnang 6 nm S 147
FR45107 Heli Heilbronn Hospital Helipad Heilbronn 11 nm N 321
EDDS STR Large STUTTGART Stuttgart 19 nm S 197 AIS Airlines, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Air VIA, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Borajet, British Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , CityJet, Condor, Corendon Airlines, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Ellinair, Eurowings, Express Airways, Flybe, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Helvetic Airways, Iberia Express, Israir, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Sun d'Or, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Vueling
EDFM MHG Medium MANNHEIM CITY Mannheim 43 nm W 310 Rhein-Neckar Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SE Mechatronik Arena
2.6 nm NE List of show mines
3.0 nm NE Juxkopf
3.8 nm NW Annasee
4.0 nm N Stocksberg (hill)
4.2 nm S Wüstenbach
4.3 nm S Buchenbach (Murr)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:20:56 2016