Neumuhl, Germany Page

Other names: Neumühl

World:Germany:Baden-Wurttemberg
Latitude 48.5681 Longitude 7.8462 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 48° 34' 5N Long (DMS) 7° 50' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 115711

Weather Charts


Neumuhl Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Neumuhl Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Neumuhl Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kehl (1.1 nm)
Robertsau (3.0 nm)
Strasbourg (3.0 nm)
Querbach (1.5 nm)
Auenheim (2.2 nm)
Bodersweier (2.1 nm)
Leutesheim (3.4 nm)
Zierolshofen (3.4 nm)
Kork (1.0 nm)
Odelshofen (1.5 nm)
Willstatt (2.5 nm)
Legelshurst (2.7 nm)
Sundheim (1.1 nm)
Dachshurst (1.4 nm)
Eckartsweier (2.4 nm)
Marlen (2.8 nm)
Goldscheuer (3.6 nm)
Hesselhurst (3.4 nm)
Kittersburg (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDSK Small Kehl-Sundheim Airport Kehl 0 nm S 195
LFGC Small Strasbourg Neuhof Airport Colmar 2 nm W 253
FR40217 Heli N.H.C Heliport Strasbourg 4 nm W 276
LFST SXB Medium ENTZHEIM Strasbourg 8 nm W 258 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , HOP!, Iberia, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Transavia France, Travel Service, Tunisair, Volotea, XL Airways France
EDSB FKB Large KARLSRUHE BADEN BADEN Baden-Baden 15 nm N 36 Air Berlin, Airest, AtlasGlobal, Bulgaria Air , Corendon Airlines, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Ryanair, SunExpress, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm NW Siege of Kehl (1796–97)
0.1 nm NW Second Battle of Kehl (1796)
1.2 nm W Siege of Kehl (1733)
1.2 nm W Battle of Kehl (1796)
1.5 nm W Siege of Kehl (1703)
1.6 nm W Kehl station
2.7 nm N Kinzig (Rhine)
3.0 nm NW Château de Pourtalès
2.8 nm SW Independent Port of Strasbourg
2.7 nm W Marne–Rhine Canal
3.0 nm W Le Vaisseau
3.0 nm W EM Strasbourg Business School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:16:06 2016