Leutesheim, Germany Page

Other names: Litze,Litze

World:Germany:Baden-Wurttemberg
Latitude 48.6247 Longitude 7.8565 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 48° 37' 29N Long (DMS) 7° 51' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 88018

Weather Charts


Leutesheim Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leutesheim Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leutesheim Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Robertsau (2.9 nm)
Strasbourg (3.1 nm)
Honau (1.2 nm)
Diersheim (2.0 nm)
La Wantzenau (2.3 nm)
Kilstett (3.1 nm)
Gambsheim (4.2 nm)
Linx (1.5 nm)
Zierolshofen (2.1 nm)
Hohbuhn (2.2 nm)
Holzhausen (2.5 nm)
Bodersweier (1.6 nm)
Auenheim (1.5 nm)
Querbach (2.3 nm)
Neumuhl (3.4 nm)
Kork (3.5 nm)
Kehl (3.8 nm)
Odelshofen (4.2 nm)
Sundheim (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDSK Small Kehl-Sundheim Airport Kehl 3 nm S 187
LFGC Small Strasbourg Neuhof Airport Colmar 5 nm S 216
FR40217 Heli N.H.C Heliport Strasbourg 5 nm W 237
LFST SXB Medium ENTZHEIM Strasbourg 10 nm W 240 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , HOP!, Iberia, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Transavia France, Travel Service, Tunisair, Volotea, XL Airways France
EDSB FKB Large KARLSRUHE BADEN BADEN Baden-Baden 12 nm N 43 Air Berlin, Airest, AtlasGlobal, Bulgaria Air , Corendon Airlines, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Ryanair, SunExpress, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SW Kinzig (Rhine)
1.9 nm NE Battle of Diersheim (1797)
3.3 nm S Siege of Kehl (1796–97)
3.3 nm S Second Battle of Kehl (1796)
2.3 nm W Fort Ney (Fransecky)
2.3 nm W Château de la Cour d'Angleterre
2.4 nm SW Château de Pourtalès


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:26:31 2016