Naherhof, Germany Page

Other names: Näherhof

World:Germany:Baden-Wurttemberg
Latitude 48.6833 Longitude 9.7167 Altitude (feet) 1253
Lat (DMS) 48° 40' 60N Long (DMS) 9° 43' 0E Altitude (meters) 381
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67888

Weather Charts


Naherhof Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naherhof Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naherhof Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Holzheim (1.1 nm)
Iltishof (1.3 nm)
Sankt Gotthardt (1.4 nm)
Wilhelmshilfe (1.7 nm)
Eislingen (1.0 nm)
Krummwalden (1.6 nm)
Taleshofle (2.0 nm)
In der Wanne (2.0 nm)
Eschenbache (2.1 nm)
Wannenhof (2.4 nm)
Geyrenwald (2.4 nm)
Etzberg (2.4 nm)
Salach (1.1 nm)
Grosssussen (1.3 nm)
Schafhof (1.7 nm)
Ursenwang (1.3 nm)
Schlat (1.9 nm)
Rommental (2.0 nm)
Grunenberg (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDSO Small Gruibingen-Nortel Airfield Göppingen 4 nm S 213
EDSE Small Göppingen-Bezgenriet Airport 3 nm W 248
EDDS STR Large STUTTGART Stuttgart 19 nm W 271 AIS Airlines, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Air VIA, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Borajet, British Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , CityJet, Condor, Corendon Airlines, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Ellinair, Eurowings, Express Airways, Flybe, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Helvetic Airways, Iberia Express, Israir, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Sun d'Or, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Vueling
FR41328 Heli Kelley Barracks Helipad Stuttgart 21 nm W 276
EDJA FMM Medium MEMMINGEN ALLGAU Memmingen 46 nm S 153 Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Niki, Pobeda, Ryanair, SunExpress, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NW Advanced Landing Ground
1.7 nm E Süßen station
2.8 nm S Wasserberg (Swabian Jura)
1.9 nm E Lauter (Fils)
2.7 nm W Göppingen station
2.8 nm W Göppingen (district)
3.6 nm SW Sielenwang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:16:42 2016