Eschenbache, Germany Page

Other names: Eschenbäche

World:Germany:Baden-Wurttemberg
Latitude 48.7167 Longitude 9.7333 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 48° 43' 0N Long (DMS) 9° 43' 60E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58458

Weather Charts


Eschenbache Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eschenbache Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eschenbache Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taleshofle (0.7 nm)
In der Wanne (0.7 nm)
Unter Merzenhof (1.0 nm)
Sonnental (1.0 nm)
Saurenweinhof (1.0 nm)
Ober Merzenhof (1.0 nm)
Holzhauserhof (1.0 nm)
Fladenhof (1.0 nm)
Ottenbach (1.2 nm)
Neuhof (1.2 nm)
Hohenstaufen (1.6 nm)
Wannenhof (0.7 nm)
Geyrenwald (0.7 nm)
Etzberg (0.7 nm)
Breitfelderhof (0.7 nm)
Kitzen (1.0 nm)
Krummwalden (0.6 nm)
Schafhof (1.2 nm)
Salach (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDPM Small Donzdorf Airport Donzdorf 4 nm E 117
EDSO Small Gruibingen-Nortel Airfield Göppingen 6 nm S 208
EDDS STR Large STUTTGART Stuttgart 20 nm W 265 AIS Airlines, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Air VIA, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Borajet, British Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , CityJet, Condor, Corendon Airlines, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Ellinair, Eurowings, Express Airways, Flybe, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Helvetic Airways, Iberia Express, Israir, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Sun d'Or, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Vueling
FR41328 Heli Kelley Barracks Helipad Stuttgart 21 nm W 271
EDJA FMM Medium MEMMINGEN ALLGAU Memmingen 48 nm S 155 Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Niki, Pobeda, Ryanair, SunExpress, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SE Süßen station
1.7 nm W Advanced Landing Ground
2.6 nm SE Lauter (Fils)
3.7 nm N Felbenbach
3.7 nm N Höllbach (Tiefenbach)
3.3 nm NE Rechberg (mountain)
4.2 nm N Tiefenbach (Rems)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:26:18 2016