Kreuzmuhle, Germany Page

Other names: Kreuzmühle

World:Germany:Baden-Wurttemberg
Latitude 48.0029 Longitude 10.0419 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 48° 0' 10N Long (DMS) 10° 2' 31E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5726

Weather Charts


Kreuzmuhle Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kreuzmuhle Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kreuzmuhle Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Habsegg
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Murrwangen (0.3 nm) Rot an der Rot (0.7 nm)
Barenschachen (0.8 nm)
Zell an der Rot (1.4 nm)
Krimmel (1.2 nm)
Mettenberg (1.6 nm)
Untermittelried (0.4 nm)
Obermittelried (1.0 nm)
Neuhauser (1.4 nm)
Holl (1.3 nm)
Kasperle (1.6 nm)
Ammannstonihof (1.7 nm)
Haslach (1.7 nm)
Bohlis (1.8 nm)
Schuhmacher (1.9 nm)
Maucherhof (2.0 nm)
Weiher (2.0 nm)
Wurfel (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDMT Small Tannheim Airport Tannheim 2 nm E 79
FR45435 Small Ochsenhausen Airfield Ochsenhausen 5 nm W 301
EDJA FMM Medium MEMMINGEN ALLGAU Memmingen 7 nm E 96 Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Niki, Pobeda, Ryanair, SunExpress, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45271 Heli Autobahn Police Heliport Kißlegg 15 nm S 203
EDNY FDH Medium FRIEDRICHSHAFEN Friedrichshafen 29 nm W 227 Air Berlin, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Lufthansa Regional, Monarch Airlines, SunExpress, Titan Airways, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NW Rot an der Rot Abbey
1.2 nm SE Tannschorrenbach
1.7 nm W Ölbach (Rot)
3.0 nm S Schmiddis
2.4 nm E Tannkosh
2.7 nm SW Sendener Bach
3.7 nm E Buxheim Charterhouse


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:49:54 2016