Barenschachen, Germany Page

Other names: Bärenschachen

World:Germany:Baden-Wurttemberg
Latitude 48.0158 Longitude 10.0496 Altitude (feet) 2066
Lat (DMS) 48° 0' 57N Long (DMS) 10° 2' 59E Altitude (meters) 629
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5690

Weather Charts


Barenschachen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barenschachen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barenschachen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rot an der Rot (0.7 nm)
Mettenberg (1.0 nm)
Zell an der Rot (0.7 nm)
Eichenberg (1.9 nm)
Schelleneigen (1.9 nm)
Krimmel (0.6 nm)
Tannheim (1.6 nm)
Haldau (1.5 nm)
Illerbachen (1.7 nm)
Kreuzmuhle (0.8 nm)
Habsegg (0.9 nm)
Murrwangen (0.9 nm)
Untermittelried (1.2 nm)
Obermittelried (1.8 nm)
Neuhauser (2.2 nm)
Holl (2.2 nm)
Kasperle (2.4 nm)
Haslach (2.5 nm)
Ammannstonihof (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDMT Small Tannheim Airport Tannheim 1 nm E 100
FR45435 Small Ochsenhausen Airfield Ochsenhausen 5 nm W 293
EDJA FMM Medium MEMMINGEN ALLGAU Memmingen 7 nm E 101 Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Niki, Pobeda, Ryanair, SunExpress, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45271 Heli Autobahn Police Heliport Kißlegg 16 nm S 203
EDNY FDH Medium FRIEDRICHSHAFEN Friedrichshafen 29 nm W 226 Air Berlin, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Lufthansa Regional, Monarch Airlines, SunExpress, Titan Airways, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm W Rot an der Rot Abbey
1.6 nm SE Tannschorrenbach
2.1 nm E Tannkosh
2.2 nm SW Ölbach (Rot)
3.7 nm S Schmiddis
3.5 nm SW Sendener Bach
3.5 nm E Buxheim Charterhouse


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:20:57 2016