Herrenmuhle, Germany Page

Other names: Herrenmühle

World:Germany:Baden-Wurttemberg
Latitude 48.1216 Longitude 10.1147 Altitude (feet) 1814
Lat (DMS) 48° 7' 18N Long (DMS) 10° 6' 53E Altitude (meters) 552
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6408

Weather Charts


Herrenmuhle Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Herrenmuhle Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Herrenmuhle Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buchau (0.3 nm)
Nordhofen (1.3 nm)
Bruhlbauer (1.4 nm)
Kirchberg an der Iller (1.5 nm)
Werte (1.2 nm)
Filzingen (1.3 nm)
Sinningen (1.7 nm)
Altenstadt (2.2 nm)
Illereichen (2.6 nm)
Untereichen (3.3 nm)
Oberbalzheim (2.8 nm)
Kleinkellmunz (0.2 nm)
Kellmunz (0.5 nm)
Weiler (1.5 nm)
Venusmuhle (0.3 nm)
Dettingen an der Iller (0.9 nm)
Pless (2.2 nm)
Kirchdorf (2.7 nm)
Erolzheim (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDMT Small Tannheim Airport Tannheim 6 nm S 185
EDMI Small Illertissen Airport Illertissen 6 nm N 7
EDJA FMM Medium MEMMINGEN ALLGAU Memmingen 9 nm S 147 Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Niki, Pobeda, Ryanair, SunExpress, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45271 Heli Autobahn Police Heliport Kißlegg 22 nm S 203
EDNY FDH Medium FRIEDRICHSHAFEN Friedrichshafen 36 nm S 222 Air Berlin, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Lufthansa Regional, Monarch Airlines, SunExpress, Titan Airways, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SE List of power stations in Germany
1.1 nm SE Memminger Aach
2.7 nm NE Rechberg and Rothenlöwen
4.0 nm W Holzstöcke
6.6 nm S Tannkosh
4.7 nm W Gutenzell Abbey
7.4 nm S Buxheim Charterhouse


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:10:54 2016