Bruhlbauer, Germany Page

Other names: Brühlbauer

World:Germany:Baden-Wurttemberg
Latitude 48.1333 Longitude 10.0833 Altitude (feet) 1755
Lat (DMS) 48° 7' 60N Long (DMS) 10° 4' 60E Altitude (meters) 534
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6249

Weather Charts


Bruhlbauer Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bruhlbauer Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bruhlbauer Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kirchberg an der Iller
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bollsberg (2.7 nm) Sinningen (0.9 nm)
Oberbalzheim (1.8 nm)
Altenstadt (1.9 nm)
Unterbalzheim (2.6 nm)
Untereichen (2.7 nm)
Illereichen (2.4 nm)
Autenweiler (2.8 nm)
Nordhofen (0.4 nm)
Werte (0.9 nm)
Buchau (1.1 nm)
Herrenmuhle (1.4 nm)
Venusmuhle (1.6 nm)
Kleinkellmunz (1.6 nm)
Filzingen (1.6 nm)
Kellmunz (1.9 nm)
Dettingen an der Iller (2.0 nm)
Erolzheim (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDMI Small Illertissen Airport Illertissen 6 nm N 19
EDMT Small Tannheim Airport Tannheim 7 nm S 175
EDJA FMM Medium MEMMINGEN ALLGAU Memmingen 10 nm S 144 Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Niki, Pobeda, Ryanair, SunExpress, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45271 Heli Autobahn Police Heliport Kißlegg 23 nm S 199
EDNY FDH Medium FRIEDRICHSHAFEN Friedrichshafen 36 nm S 219 Air Berlin, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Lufthansa Regional, Monarch Airlines, SunExpress, Titan Airways, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SE List of power stations in Germany
2.5 nm SE Memminger Aach
2.7 nm W Holzstöcke
3.5 nm E Rechberg and Rothenlöwen
3.6 nm W Gutenzell Abbey
5.7 nm NW Haller Plain
7.3 nm S Tannkosh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:49:55 2016