Herbolzheimer Hofle, Germany Page

Other names: Herbolzheimer Höfle

World:Germany:Baden-Wurttemberg
Latitude 48.2224 Longitude 7.8823 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 48° 13' 21N Long (DMS) 7° 52' 56E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7664

Weather Charts


Herbolzheimer Hofle Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Herbolzheimer Hofle Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Herbolzheimer Hofle Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Schweighausenergrund (0.9 nm)
Hintertal (1.1 nm)
Sagerreute (1.1 nm)
Ettenheimmunster (1.1 nm)
Sankt Landolin (1.2 nm)
Dorlinbachergrund (1.2 nm)
Lautenbach (1.4 nm)
Munchweier (2.0 nm)
Unterer Berg (1.5 nm)
Hohreute (1.5 nm)
Oberer Berg (1.7 nm)
Murle (1.8 nm)
Ottoschwanden (2.0 nm)
Geschachtrich (2.0 nm)
Schutzhof (1.9 nm)
Brunnicher Berg (2.1 nm)
Eckle (2.2 nm)
Buhler (2.1 nm)
Dorfle (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDSW Small Altdorf-Wallburg Airport Altdorf 3 nm N 330
EDTL LHA Medium LAHR 9 nm N 346
FR40215 Heli Graffenstaden Centre Hospitalier Heliport Illkirch-Graffenstaden 19 nm N 341
LFST SXB Medium ENTZHEIM Strasbourg 21 nm N 332 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , HOP!, Iberia, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Transavia France, Travel Service, Tunisair, Volotea, XL Airways France
EDSB FKB Large KARLSRUHE BADEN BADEN Baden-Baden 34 nm N 13 Air Berlin, Airest, AtlasGlobal, Bulgaria Air , Corendon Airlines, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Ryanair, SunExpress, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm E Fohrenbühl
5.4 nm S Eichberg Tower
6.0 nm S List of show mines
6.2 nm S Jewish Museum, Emmendingen
6.2 nm S Wasser, Germany
6.2 nm S Battle of Emmendingen
6.4 nm S Hochburg


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:10:34 2016