Murle, Germany Page

Other names: Mürle

World:Germany:Baden-Wurttemberg
Latitude 48.1936 Longitude 7.8976 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 48° 11' 37N Long (DMS) 7° 53' 51E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8215

Weather Charts


Murle Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Murle Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Murle Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Schutzhof
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Unterer Berg (0.8 nm)
Eckle (1.0 nm)
Oberer Berg (1.1 nm)
Hollenberg (0.6 nm)
Eckacker (0.9 nm)
Hohe Eck (1.1 nm)
Geschachtrich (0.2 nm)
Buhler (0.3 nm)
Ottoschwanden (0.3 nm)
Auf der Eck (0.5 nm)
Allmend (0.6 nm)
Bus (0.9 nm)
Dorfle (0.8 nm)
Freihof (0.9 nm)
Holgenreute (1.1 nm)
Graben (1.3 nm)
Mussbach (1.3 nm)
Niedertal (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDSW Small Altdorf-Wallburg Airport Altdorf 5 nm N 334
EDTF Small FREIBURG Freiburg im Breisgau 10 nm S 194
FR40215 Heli Graffenstaden Centre Hospitalier Heliport Illkirch-Graffenstaden 21 nm N 341
LFST SXB Medium ENTZHEIM Strasbourg 23 nm N 332 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , HOP!, Iberia, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Transavia France, Travel Service, Tunisair, Volotea, XL Airways France
EDSB FKB Large KARLSRUHE BADEN BADEN Baden-Baden 35 nm N 11 Air Berlin, Airest, AtlasGlobal, Bulgaria Air , Corendon Airlines, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Ryanair, SunExpress, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NE Fohrenbühl
3.8 nm S Eichberg Tower
4.2 nm S List of show mines
4.6 nm S Hochburg
4.7 nm SW Jewish Museum, Emmendingen
4.7 nm SW Wasser, Germany
4.7 nm SW Battle of Emmendingen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:10:54 2016