Bohnertshofe, Germany Page

Other names: Bohnertshöfe

World:Germany:Baden-Wurttemberg
Latitude 48.5769 Longitude 8.1657 Altitude (feet) 1975
Lat (DMS) 48° 34' 37N Long (DMS) 8° 9' 57E Altitude (meters) 601
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6401

Weather Charts


Bohnertshofe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bohnertshofe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bohnertshofe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Seebach
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buchwald (0.7 nm)
Ottenhofen im Schwarzwald (0.8 nm)
Schroffen (1.0 nm)
Busterbach (0.8 nm)
Grimmerswald (0.8 nm)
Legelsau (1.2 nm)
Hagelsbach (1.4 nm)
Maisental (0.3 nm)
Wildenberg (0.4 nm)
Tannenteich (0.8 nm)
Geisdorfle (1.0 nm)
Hagenbruck (0.6 nm)
Brumberg (0.6 nm)
Hubersloch (0.6 nm)
Gottschlag (1.4 nm)
Blochereck (1.5 nm)
Unterwasser (1.5 nm)
Klausbach (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDTB Small Baden-Oos Airport Baden-Baden 12 nm N 3
EDSB FKB Large KARLSRUHE BADEN BADEN Baden-Baden 12 nm N 344 Air Berlin, Airest, AtlasGlobal, Bulgaria Air , Corendon Airlines, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Ryanair, SunExpress, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EDTO Small Offenburg Airport Offenburg 12 nm W 231
FR40217 Heli N.H.C Heliport Strasbourg 16 nm W 269
LFST SXB Medium ENTZHEIM Strasbourg 21 nm W 264 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , HOP!, Iberia, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Transavia France, Travel Service, Tunisair, Volotea, XL Airways France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NE List of show mines
0.9 nm SW Acher Valley Railway
1.9 nm NE Mummelsee
2.6 nm SE All Saints' Abbey (Baden-Württemberg)
2.5 nm NE List of tallest structures in Germany
2.9 nm S All Saints Waterfalls
2.4 nm SE Central/North Black Forest Nature Park
3.0 nm E Wildsee (Ruhestein)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:22:26 2016