Blochereck, Germany Page

Other names: Blöchereck

World:Germany:Baden-Wurttemberg
Latitude 48.5524 Longitude 8.1708 Altitude (feet) 1807
Lat (DMS) 48° 33' 9N Long (DMS) 8° 10' 15E Altitude (meters) 550
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6379

Weather Charts


Blochereck Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Blochereck Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Blochereck Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Klausbach (0.2 nm)
Unterwasser (0.6 nm)
Wolfersbach (1.1 nm)
Hagenbruck (0.9 nm)
Brumberg (0.9 nm)
Hubersloch (0.9 nm)
Seebach (1.4 nm)
Bohnertshofe (1.5 nm)
Ottenhofen im Schwarzwald (1.2 nm)
Wildenberg (1.6 nm)
Maisental (1.7 nm)
Geisdorfle (1.6 nm)
Buchwald (1.7 nm)
Gottschlag (0.3 nm)
Bosenstein (1.2 nm)
Dickteich (0.3 nm)
Atzelbach (1.0 nm)
Heidenbach (1.2 nm)
Allerheiligen (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDTB Small Baden-Oos Airport Baden-Baden 14 nm N 2
EDSB FKB Large KARLSRUHE BADEN BADEN Baden-Baden 14 nm N 345 Air Berlin, Airest, AtlasGlobal, Bulgaria Air , Corendon Airlines, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Ryanair, SunExpress, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EDTO Small Offenburg Airport Offenburg 11 nm W 238
FR40217 Heli N.H.C Heliport Strasbourg 17 nm W 274
LFST SXB Medium ENTZHEIM Strasbourg 21 nm W 268 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , HOP!, Iberia, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Transavia France, Travel Service, Tunisair, Volotea, XL Airways France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW Acher Valley Railway
1.7 nm N List of show mines
1.3 nm SE All Saints' Abbey (Baden-Württemberg)
1.5 nm SE All Saints Waterfalls
2.1 nm E Central/North Black Forest Nature Park
3.0 nm NE Mummelsee
3.7 nm N List of tallest structures in Germany
2.9 nm E Wildsee (Ruhestein)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:26:36 2016