Dawa Pawtraw, Ghana Page

Other names: Dawa Aportrom

World:Ghana
Latitude 6.3000 Longitude -0.1500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 6° 17' 60N Long (DMS) 0° 9' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20003
Mid-range map of Dawa%20Pawtraw Large range map of Dawa%20Pawtraw

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bomasi Tenya (1.8 nm)
Sekasua (2.7 nm)
Ajaman (3.8 nm)
Bomasi Zome (0.8 nm)
Dawa Amanfro (1.5 nm)
Dawa Akanasi (2.2 nm)
Jumwa (3.1 nm)
Adefe (3.2 nm)
Prekumasi (3.4 nm)
Dawa Abrodem (3.6 nm)
Bisa (3.8 nm)
Akatawia (1.6 nm)
Suchum (2.2 nm)
Anyieso (2.2 nm)
Bomasi (3.0 nm)
Dawa Jakoru (3.3 nm)
Bukunaw (3.8 nm)
Otrokpe (3.6 nm)
Ahabaso Mlawa (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DGAA ACC Large KOTOKA INTL Accra 41 nm S 181 ASKY Airlines, Aero Contractors, Africa West, Africa World Airlines, Afriqiyah Airways, Air Burkina, Air C̫te d'Ivoire, Arik Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Dana Air, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, KLM, Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Meridiana, Middle East Airlines РAir Liban , Royal Air Maroc, RwandAir, South African Airways, Starbow, Swiftair, TAP Portugal, Turkish Airlines, Vueling, Westair Benin
DXXX LFW Medium GNASSINGBE EYADEMA INTL Lome 84 nm E 95 ASKY Airlines, Africa West, Air Burkina, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Ethiopian Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A.
DGSI KMS Medium KUMASI Kumasi 89 nm W 286 Africa World Airlines, Starbow
DXAK Small Akpaka Airport Atakpamé 107 nm N 44
DXKP Small Kolokope Airport Anié 124 nm N 43
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm N Asesewa
8.3 nm SW Umbrella Rock
11.9 nm E Akosombo
11.9 nm E Akosombo Port
12.5 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
12.5 nm E List of power stations in Ghana
14.0 nm E Akwamufie


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:00:17 2016