Ajaman, Ghana Page

Other names: Dzaman

World:Ghana
Latitude 6.3041 Longitude -0.2138 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 6° 18' 15N Long (DMS) 0° 12' 50W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Accra
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17792

Weather Charts


Ajaman Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ajaman Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ajaman Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Osonson (0.9 nm)
Breponsu (2.1 nm)
Sutapong (3.2 nm)
Sutapong (3.9 nm)
Prekumasi (2.6 nm)
Takorasi (3.0 nm)
Dawa Abrodem (3.3 nm)
Ajwenso (3.5 nm)
Asempaneye (4.2 nm)
Sekasua (1.3 nm)
Bomasi Tenya (2.4 nm)
Dawa Akanasi (3.3 nm)
Dawa Pawtraw (3.8 nm)
Bomasi Zome (3.9 nm)
Dawa Amanfro (4.1 nm)
Trawa (1.2 nm)
Bukrom (2.7 nm)
Agogo (3.3 nm)
Akwapim (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DGAA ACC Large KOTOKA INTL Accra 42 nm S 176 ASKY Airlines, Aero Contractors, Africa West, Africa World Airlines, Afriqiyah Airways, Air Burkina, Air C̫te d'Ivoire, Arik Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Dana Air, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, KLM, Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Meridiana, Middle East Airlines РAir Liban , Royal Air Maroc, RwandAir, South African Airways, Starbow, Swiftair, TAP Portugal, Turkish Airlines, Vueling, Westair Benin
DGSI KMS Medium KUMASI Kumasi 85 nm W 286 Africa World Airlines, Starbow
DXXX LFW Medium GNASSINGBE EYADEMA INTL Lome 87 nm E 95 ASKY Airlines, Africa West, Air Burkina, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Ethiopian Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A.
DXAK Small Akpaka Airport Atakpamé 110 nm E 45
DXKP Small Kolokope Airport Anié 126 nm N 44
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm NE Asesewa
7.3 nm S Umbrella Rock
11.2 nm NW Begoro
11.9 nm W Old Tafo
12.1 nm W Bososo
13.1 nm S All Nations University
13.1 nm S Sikkim Manipal University, Ghana Learning Centre, Accra


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:40:15 2016