Norio, Georgia Page

Other names: ნორიო,Норио,ნორიო (Norio),ნორიო (Norio),Норио

World:Georgia:Samegrelo-Zemo Svaneti
Latitude 42.2067 Longitude 42.1992 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 42° 12' 24N Long (DMS) 42° 11' 57E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13875

Weather Charts


Norio Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Norio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Norio Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sabokuchao (1.2 nm)
Saskoshtario (1.4 nm)
Abashisp'iri (1.9 nm)
Sagvazavo (2.4 nm)
Sujuna (2.2 nm)
P'irveli Ets'eri (2.4 nm)
Gamoghma Zanati (2.6 nm)
Ganatlebiskari (1.9 nm)
Kadari (3.1 nm)
Abasha (1.0 nm)
Negakhashi (1.2 nm)
Bulvani (2.7 nm)
Dzveli Abasha (2.9 nm)
Didi-Kvatana (0.7 nm)
Meore Ets'eri (0.8 nm)
Patara-Kvatana (1.4 nm)
Naesak'ao (2.1 nm)
Gamoghma K'odori (2.3 nm)
Tsilori (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41676 Medium Senaki Air Base Senaki 7 nm W 286
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 12 nm E 98 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR2661 Small KUTAISI WEST Kutaisi 19 nm E 82
FR40106 Closed Zugdidi Airport Zugdidi 23 nm N 315
UGSB BUS Medium BATUMI Batumi 44 nm S 217 Air Arabia, Arkia , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Dniproavia, Enter Air, Georgian Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SE Abasha Municipality
6.5 nm NW Senaki Municipality
6.5 nm NW Senaki
6.5 nm SE Erosi Manjgaladze Stadium
6.9 nm SE Samtredia Municipality
6.6 nm W Abasha (river)
6.9 nm W List of airports in Georgia (country)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:29:31 2016