Ganatlebiskari, Georgia Page

Other names: განათლებისკარი

World:Georgia:Samegrelo-Zemo Svaneti
Latitude 42.2379 Longitude 42.2003 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 42° 14' 16N Long (DMS) 42° 12' 1E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12973

Weather Charts


Ganatlebiskari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganatlebiskari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganatlebiskari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ts'q'emi (1.9 nm)
Sagvazavo (1.9 nm)
Sabeselio (2.3 nm)
Dziguri (2.3 nm)
Sujuna (3.0 nm)
Sepieti (3.2 nm) Kadari (1.5 nm)
Dzveli Abasha (2.1 nm)
P'irveli Ont'opo (2.4 nm)
Ets'eri (2.5 nm)
Sabokuchao (1.4 nm)
Norio (1.9 nm)
Abasha (1.9 nm)
Negakhashi (1.9 nm)
Didi-Kvatana (2.6 nm)
Meore Ets'eri (2.7 nm)
Saskoshtario (2.4 nm)
Patara-Kvatana (3.3 nm)
Abashisp'iri (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41676 Medium Senaki Air Base Senaki 6 nm W 271
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 13 nm E 106 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR2661 Small KUTAISI WEST Kutaisi 18 nm E 87
FR40106 Closed Zugdidi Airport Zugdidi 22 nm W 311
UGSB BUS Medium BATUMI Batumi 46 nm S 215 Air Arabia, Arkia , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Dniproavia, Enter Air, Georgian Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm S Abasha Municipality
5.7 nm W Senaki Municipality
5.7 nm W Senaki
6.6 nm W List of airports in Georgia (country)
7.4 nm SE Erosi Manjgaladze Stadium
7.1 nm W Abasha (river)
7.9 nm SE Samtredia Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:24 2016