Shua Bashi, Georgia Page

Other names: შუა ბაში

World:Georgia:Imereti
Latitude 42.1412 Longitude 42.4912 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 42° 8' 28N Long (DMS) 42° 29' 28E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8082

Weather Charts


Shua Bashi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shua Bashi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shua Bashi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ch'q'vishi (2.7 nm)
Ch'agan-Ch'q'vishi (3.5 nm)
Mtisdziri (3.7 nm)
Ianeti (4.2 nm)
Bashi (0.6 nm)
Zeda Bashi (0.7 nm)
Dasakhleba K'op'it'nari (3.5 nm)
Kveda Bashi (1.1 nm)
Saqulia (3.2 nm)
Kveda Tsikhesulori (2.7 nm)
Shuamt'a (2.6 nm)
Zeda Tsikhesulori (3.4 nm)
Kveda Mukedi (3.8 nm)
Vani (3.7 nm)
Gagma-Vani (4.1 nm)
Zeda Vani (4.6 nm)
T'obanieri (4.4 nm)
Zeda Ets'er-T'obanieri (4.4 nm)
Zeda Mukedi (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 2 nm N 349 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR2661 Small KUTAISI WEST Kutaisi 8 nm N 42
FR41676 Medium Senaki Air Base Senaki 20 nm W 286
FR40106 Closed Zugdidi Airport Zugdidi 36 nm W 305
UGSB BUS Medium BATUMI Batumi 50 nm W 231 Air Arabia, Arkia , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Dniproavia, Enter Air, Georgian Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm N List of airports in Georgia (country)
2.1 nm N David the Builder Kutaisi International Airport
3.4 nm S Vani
3.5 nm S Vani Municipality
7.0 nm W Samtredia Municipality
7.2 nm W Erosi Manjgaladze Stadium
10.8 nm N Khoni


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:28:59 2016