Dasakhleba K'op'it'nari, Georgia Page

Other names: Dasakhleba K’op’it’nari,დასახლება კოპიტნარი

World:Georgia:Imereti
Latitude 42.1999 Longitude 42.4859 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 42° 11' 60N Long (DMS) 42° 29' 9E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9407

Weather Charts


Dasakhleba K'op'it'nari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dasakhleba K'op'it'nari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dasakhleba K'op'it'nari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Okt'omberi (2.5 nm)
Ianeti (2.9 nm)
Didi Jikhaishi (3.1 nm)
P'at'ara Ets'eri (3.8 nm)
Akhalsopeli (4.4 nm)
P'at'ara Gubi (3.2 nm)
Shua Gubi (3.7 nm)
Mitsatsit'eli (3.2 nm)
Maghlaki (4.0 nm)
Didi Gubi (4.6 nm)
Kveda-Maglaki (4.4 nm)
Didi K'ukhi (5.5 nm)
Gochajikhaishi (5.3 nm)
P'arts'khanaqanevi (3.3 nm) Bashi (3.0 nm)
Zeda Bashi (3.1 nm)
Shua Bashi (3.5 nm)
Kveda Bashi (4.3 nm)
Ch'q'vishi (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 1 nm S 186 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR2661 Small KUTAISI WEST Kutaisi 6 nm E 64
FR41676 Medium Senaki Air Base Senaki 19 nm W 277
FR40106 Closed Zugdidi Airport Zugdidi 34 nm W 300
UGSB BUS Medium BATUMI Batumi 53 nm W 228 Air Arabia, Arkia , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Dniproavia, Enter Air, Georgian Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm S List of airports in Georgia (country)
1.4 nm S David the Builder Kutaisi International Airport
7.0 nm S Vani
7.0 nm S Vani Municipality
7.4 nm N Khoni
7.4 nm N Khoni Municipality
7.3 nm W Erosi Manjgaladze Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:24 2016