Nat'anebi, Georgia Page

Other names: ნატანები,Nat’anebi

World:Georgia:Ach'ara
Latitude 41.9119 Longitude 41.7683 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 41° 54' 43N Long (DMS) 41° 46' 6E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4910

Weather Charts


Nat'anebi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nat'anebi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nat'anebi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shek'vetili (1.0 nm)
Gruzmagnetit (4.3 nm)
Urek'i (5.0 nm)
Kuchkisabano (5.3 nm)
Zemo Natanebi (4.5 nm)
Motsvnari (5.3 nm)
Tsqaltsminda (6.1 nm)
Shroma (5.6 nm)
Novyye Grigoleti (6.4 nm)
Ompareti (6.5 nm)
Khrialeti (6.3 nm)
K'vemo Natanebi (1.9 nm)
Sovkhoz Choloki (2.7 nm)
Ochkhamuri (4.9 nm)
Naghobilevi (4.8 nm)
Sovkhoz Tsetskhlauri (5.1 nm)
P'ichvnari (2.6 nm)
K'obulet'i (5.5 nm)
Akhalsopeli (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41295 Small Kobuleti Airfield 4 nm S 161
FR41296 Medium Ozurgeti Air Base Ozurgeti 4 nm E 76
UGSB BUS Medium BATUMI Batumi 19 nm S 202 Air Arabia, Arkia , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Dniproavia, Enter Air, Georgian Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Yanair
FR40106 Closed Zugdidi Airport Zugdidi 34 nm N 3
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 35 nm E 63 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm S List of airports in Georgia (country)
5.3 nm N 42nd parallel north
5.5 nm S List of European tornadoes in 2012
5.5 nm S Kobuleti
5.5 nm S Kobuleti Municipality
5.9 nm S Chele Arena
6.5 nm N Supsa River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:27:01 2016