Velebi, Georgia Page

Other names: ველები,ველები (Velebi),Велеби,ველები,ველები (Velebi),Велеби

World:Georgia
Latitude 41.8976 Longitude 44.1423 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 41° 53' 51N Long (DMS) 44° 8' 32E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6320

Weather Charts


Velebi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Velebi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Velebi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Didi Ateni (2.0 nm)
Degeula (2.3 nm)
Pukhantubani (2.2 nm)
Dre (3.4 nm)
Gardateni (2.2 nm)
Dzhebiri (2.7 nm)
Patara Ateni (2.5 nm)
Okhery (3.4 nm)
Khidist'avi (3.6 nm)
Tsedisi (3.9 nm)
Uplistsikhe (4.3 nm)
Avketi (1.6 nm) Uriuli Nizhniye (1.7 nm)
Gvedreti (1.6 nm)
Urnuli (1.8 nm)
Khvtse (2.5 nm)
Okhera (2.9 nm)
Saqavre (3.7 nm)
Luli (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41415 Heli Tsalka Helipad Tsalka 18 nm S 189
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 38 nm E 110 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
UDSG LWN Medium GYUMRI Gyumri 70 nm S 190 RusLine, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 81 nm N 14 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
URMS IGT Medium Magas Airport Magas 93 nm N 23 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm W Ateni (Georgia)
2.1 nm W Ateni Sioni Church
4.6 nm NW Gori, Georgia
4.6 nm NW Gori Municipality
4.8 nm N Greater Liakhvi River
5.1 nm N Gori Military Hospital
5.2 nm N Occupation of Gori


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:22:07 2016