Gvedreti, Georgia Page

Other names: Gvereti

World:Georgia
Latitude 41.8774 Longitude 44.1205 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 41° 52' 39N Long (DMS) 44° 7' 14E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2977

Weather Charts


Gvedreti Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gvedreti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gvedreti Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dre (2.0 nm)
Khandisi (2.9 nm)
Ikvnevi (2.9 nm)
Velebi (1.6 nm)
Didi Ateni (2.0 nm)
Pukhantubani (2.1 nm)
Degeula (2.8 nm)
Patara Ateni (3.2 nm)
Gardateni (3.2 nm)
Dzhebiri (3.7 nm)
Uriuli Nizhniye (1.2 nm)
Urnuli (1.4 nm)
Avketi (2.8 nm)
Khvtse (1.3 nm)
Okhera (1.7 nm)
Luli (3.0 nm)
Peli (3.2 nm)
Didtavi (3.5 nm)
Saqavre (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41415 Heli Tsalka Helipad Tsalka 17 nm S 186
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 39 nm E 108 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
UDSG LWN Medium GYUMRI Gyumri 68 nm S 190 RusLine, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 82 nm N 14 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
LTCF KSY Medium KARS Kars 91 nm S 210 Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NW Ateni (Georgia)
1.9 nm NW Ateni Sioni Church
5.4 nm N Gori, Georgia
5.4 nm N Gori Municipality
5.8 nm N Greater Liakhvi River
6.2 nm N Gori Military Hospital
6.3 nm N Occupation of Gori


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:23:00 2016