Otkhara, Georgia Page

Other names: ოთხარა,Okthara,Uatkhary,Otkhari

World:Georgia
Latitude 43.2213 Longitude 40.5308 Altitude (feet) 370
Lat (DMS) 43° 13' 17N Long (DMS) 40° 31' 51E Altitude (meters) 112
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Otkhara Large range map of Otkhara

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhabna (0.8 nm)
Paptsva (1.7 nm)
Rybzavod (1.6 nm)
Mazikhva (1.8 nm)
Barmishi (1.9 nm)
Anhashtuki (2.0 nm)
Ajkhakhara (2.2 nm)
Garpi (1.4 nm) Apshankhvara (1.2 nm)
Akvacharkhu (1.7 nm)
Arkhva (2.0 nm)
K'vanapa (2.5 nm)
Bacha (1.0 nm)
Jirkhva (1.3 nm)
Sinirkhva (1.6 nm)
Mamijirkhva (2.1 nm)
Gugunyrkhva (2.0 nm)
Arashakhu (2.4 nm)
Gugunyrkhva (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR2656 Medium GUDAUTA Gudauta 7 nm S 163
FR31481 Small Pskhu 15 nm E 55
FR35165 Heli Krasnaya Polyana Heliport Krasnaya Polyana 30 nm N 332
URSS AER Large SOCHI Sochi 28 nm W 298 Ak Bars Aero,Air Moldova,Belavia Belaru,Rossiya,IrAero,Pegasus,Air Armenia,JSC "Aircompan,S7 Airlines,Aeroflot{{mdas,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Ural,,Transaero,Nordstar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SW Myussera
5.0 nm NE Gudauta District
5.7 nm SE Lykhny
7.4 nm S List of airports in Georgia (country)
7.4 nm S List of airports in Abkhazia
7.4 nm N Bzyb Range
7.8 nm NW Bzyb River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:14:24 2015