Chumateleti, Georgia Page

Other names: Чумателети,ჩუმათელეთი (Chumateleti),ჩუმათელეთი,ჩუმათელეთი,ჩუმათელეთი (Chumateleti),Чумателети

World:Georgia
Latitude 42.0333 Longitude 43.5500 Altitude (feet) 2667
Lat (DMS) 42° 1' 60N Long (DMS) 43° 32' 60E Altitude (meters) 812
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25142

Weather Charts


Chumateleti Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chumateleti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chumateleti Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Bugaura
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Itria (0.7 nm)
Zekota (1.5 nm)
Pona (2.8 nm)
Urtkhva (0.5 nm)
Tsivtskaro (1.4 nm)
Bidzhnisi (1.5 nm)
Tsedani (2.2 nm)
Tsablovana (2.5 nm)
Ts'ots'khnara (1.6 nm)
Kemperi (2.3 nm)
Surami (0.6 nm)
Gverdisubani (1.0 nm)
Patara-Bekami (1.7 nm)
Didi-Bekami (2.2 nm)
Rusaantubani (2.3 nm)
Q'ipiantubani (2.5 nm)
Tezeri (3.0 nm)
Khashuri (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41294 Closed Tskhinvali South Air Field Tskhinval 17 nm E 70
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 48 nm W 280 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
UDSG LWN Medium GYUMRI Gyumri 78 nm S 169 RusLine, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 66 nm E 108 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
URMN NAL Medium NALCHIK Nalchik 88 nm N 2 JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Pobeda
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Surami
2.2 nm E Kemperi
2.2 nm W Surami Pass
3.2 nm SE Khashuri Municipality
3.0 nm SW Geography of Georgia (country)
3.0 nm SW Georgia (country)
2.8 nm NW Rikoti Pass


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:29:00 2016