P'ona, Georgia Page

Other names: P’ona,ფონა,ფონა (Pona),ფონა (Pona)

World:Georgia
Latitude 41.8639 Longitude 46.1008 Altitude (feet) 1164
Lat (DMS) 41° 51' 50N Long (DMS) 46° 6' 3E Altitude (meters) 354
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4181

Weather Charts


P'ona Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


P'ona Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


P'ona Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Garbuti (1.6 nm)
Endzeba (1.8 nm)
Mt'isdziri (2.2 nm)
Kalaki (2.6 nm)
Zemo-Bolkvi (3.1 nm)
Kapuchi (3.1 nm)
Kvemo-Khechili (0.8 nm)
Karadzhala (1.6 nm)
Zemo-Khechili (2.4 nm)
Uzuntala (2.3 nm)
P'at'ara Gori (3.1 nm)
Zemo-Mskhalgori (2.9 nm)
Gudzhareti (1.1 nm)
Gandzhala (1.6 nm)
Lapniani (1.9 nm)
Kabali (2.1 nm)
Pichkhis-Bogiri (2.1 nm)
Ordzhonikidze (3.0 nm)
Giorget'i (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41677 Small Lagodekhi Airfield 6 nm E 116
FR41678 Closed Signakhi Airport Tsnori 14 nm S 196
UBBY ZTU Small Zaqatala International Airport Zaqatala 31 nm E 125 Azerbaijan Airlines
UBBG KVD Medium GANJA Ganja 68 nm S 171 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Yanair
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 52 nm W 257 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm N 42nd parallel north
8.6 nm E Lagodekhi
8.6 nm E Lagodekhi Municipality
10.4 nm SE Abjit
11.1 nm NW 46th meridian east
10.3 nm SE Şərif
11.9 nm SE Meshaoba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:32:05 2016