Chitatskari, Georgia Page

Other names: Chita-Tskhali,Tschitazkari

World:Georgia
Latitude 42.4000 Longitude 41.6167 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 42° 23' 60N Long (DMS) 41° 37' 0E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8149

Weather Charts


Chitatskari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chitatskari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chitatskari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anak'lia (1.5 nm)
Sovkhoz Anaklia (2.1 nm)
Ganarjiis Mukhuri (1.6 nm)
Nak'arghali (2.7 nm)
Meore Ot'obaia (3.9 nm)
Pichori (4.0 nm)
Nach'k'adu (3.9 nm)
Kvishona (5.1 nm)
P'irveli Ot'obaia (5.2 nm)
Orsant'ia (4.8 nm)
K'irovi (2.5 nm)
Erget'i (2.6 nm)
Darcheli (3.7 nm)
Nach'k'adu (3.9 nm)
Didi Nedzi (3.7 nm)
Chernomorskiy Poselok (2.1 nm)
Tikori (2.2 nm)
Tsvane (2.3 nm)
Anaklia (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40106 Closed Zugdidi Airport Zugdidi 10 nm E 59
FR41675 Small Poti East Airport Poti 14 nm S 164
UGSB BUS Medium BATUMI Batumi 47 nm S 180 Air Arabia, Arkia , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Dniproavia, Enter Air, Georgian Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Yanair
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 40 nm E 108 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N Ganarjiis Mukhuri
2.5 nm SW List of shipwrecks in October 1943
2.6 nm W Enguri River
5.4 nm SW List of shipwrecks in January 1944
7.5 nm S Khobi (river)
7.8 nm S Redoubt Kali
7.9 nm S Kulevi oil terminal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:32:26 2016