Chernomorskiy Poselok, Georgia Page

Other names: Chernomorskiy Posëlok

World:Georgia
Latitude 42.3667 Longitude 41.6000 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 42° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 41° 36' 0E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6496

Weather Charts


Chernomorskiy Poselok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chernomorskiy Poselok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chernomorskiy Poselok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tikori (0.2 nm) Anak'lia (2.0 nm)
Chitatskari (2.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Anaklia (2.0 nm)
Ganarjiis Mukhuri (3.7 nm)
Nak'arghali (4.7 nm)
K'irovi (4.3 nm)
Nach'k'adu (5.2 nm)
Pichori (5.5 nm)
Meore Ot'obaia (6.0 nm)
Darcheli (5.6 nm)
Kvishona (7.0 nm)
Dikhagudzba (7.0 nm)
Tsvane (2.1 nm)
Erget'i (3.1 nm)
Nach'k'adu (4.0 nm)
Didi Nedzi (5.0 nm)
Anaklia (3.9 nm)
Q'ulevi (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41675 Small Poti East Airport Poti 13 nm S 158
FR40106 Closed Zugdidi Airport Zugdidi 12 nm E 52
UGSB BUS Medium BATUMI Batumi 45 nm S 180 Air Arabia, Arkia , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Dniproavia, Enter Air, Georgian Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Yanair
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 40 nm E 105 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm W List of shipwrecks in October 1943
2.3 nm NW Enguri River
3.1 nm N Ganarjiis Mukhuri
3.8 nm W List of shipwrecks in January 1944
5.7 nm S Khobi (river)
6.1 nm S Kulevi oil terminal
6.0 nm S Redoubt Kali


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:32:43 2016