Akhali-Gagra, Georgia Page

Other names: Novyye Gagra,Novyye Gagry

World:Georgia
Latitude 43.2878 Longitude 40.2686 Altitude (feet) 1184
Lat (DMS) 43° 17' 16N Long (DMS) 40° 16' 7E Altitude (meters) 360
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12081

Weather Charts


Akhali-Gagra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akhali-Gagra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akhali-Gagra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chigripsh (4.9 nm) Gagra (1.1 nm)
Grebeshok'i (4.9 nm)
Chigripsh (4.7 nm)
Orekhovo (5.4 nm)
Gruzinskoye Ushchel'ye (0.4 nm)
Alpiiskoe (0.6 nm)
Dzikhcha (4.5 nm)
Bzibta (4.6 nm)
Otradnoe (1.0 nm)
Gagrap'sta (1.7 nm)
K'olkhida (2.0 nm)
Zemo Khevi (3.5 nm)
Ipnari (3.7 nm)
Alakhadzi (4.3 nm)
Arasadzykh (4.5 nm)
Gagrskiy Molochnyy Sovkhoz-Kompleks (5.0 nm)
Sovkhoz Gagrskiy (5.6 nm)
Ptitsefabrika (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
URSS AER Large SOCHI Sochi 16 nm W 305 ALROSA, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Angara Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Borajet, Gazpromavia, Groznyy Avia, I-Fly, IrAero, Israir, Izhavia, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, KrasAvia, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegas Fly, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Qeshm Airlines, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Somon Air, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines
FR2656 Medium GUDAUTA Gudauta 17 nm E 129
FR41414 Heli Krasnaya Polyana Heliport Krasnaya Polyana 23 nm N 353
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm W 2016 ConIFA World Football Cup
1.6 nm SE Gagra railway station
3.6 nm NW Gagra
3.6 nm NW Battle of Gagra
3.8 nm NW Reprua River
6.0 nm S Bzyb River
8.0 nm NE Arabika Massif


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:38:49 2016