Helicourt, France Page

Other names: Hélicourt

World:France:Picardie
Latitude 49.9957 Longitude 1.5792 Altitude (feet) 383
Lat (DMS) 49° 59' 45N Long (DMS) 1° 34' 45E Altitude (meters) 116
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8469

Weather Charts


Helicourt Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Helicourt Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Helicourt Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gamaches (1.1 nm)
Longroy (1.6 nm)
Gousseauville (2.3 nm)
Handrechy (1.1 nm)
Monchelet (1.2 nm)
Buigny-les-Gamaches (1.8 nm)
Hocquelus (2.6 nm)
Embreville (2.5 nm)
Aigneville (2.8 nm)
Tilloy-Floriville (1.3 nm)
Maisnieres (1.9 nm)
Infray (2.1 nm)
L'Epinoy (1.2 nm)
Montieres (2.3 nm)
Soreng (2.4 nm)
Bazinval (2.4 nm)
Monchaux-Soreng (2.8 nm)
Rieux (3.6 nm)
Bouillancourt-en-Sery (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFAE Small Eu Mers Le Treport Airport Calais-Dunkerque 7 nm W 306
FR40376 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Abbeville 11 nm E 56
LFAT LTQ Medium LE TOUQUET PARIS PLAGE Le Touquet-Paris-Plage 31 nm N 2 LyddAir
LFOB BVA Medium TILLE Beauvais 38 nm S 147 Air Moldova, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, Blue Air, Ryanair, Volotea, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EGMD LYX Medium LYDD Lydd, Ashford 62 nm N 337 LyddAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NW Château de Hélicourt
1.0 nm SW Canton of Gamaches
1.3 nm SW Gare de Longroy-Gamaches
3.3 nm N List of shipwrecks in October 1940
4.1 nm N Gare de Feuquières-Fressenneville
4.3 nm N Gare de Feuquerolles
4.1 nm NW Gare de Woincourt


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:36:14 2016