L'Epinoy, France Page

Other names: L’Épinoy

World:France:Haute-Normandie
Latitude 49.9763 Longitude 1.5683 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 49° 58' 35N Long (DMS) 1° 34' 6E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7917

Weather Charts


L'Epinoy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


L'Epinoy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


L'Epinoy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longroy (1.3 nm)
Gousseauville (2.4 nm)
Guerville (2.3 nm)
Gamaches (0.8 nm)
Helicourt (1.2 nm)
Handrechy (2.3 nm)
Monchelet (2.4 nm)
Buigny-les-Gamaches (2.9 nm)
Embreville (3.3 nm)
Beauchamps (2.9 nm)
Tilloy-Floriville (1.8 nm) Bazinval (1.2 nm)
Soreng (1.4 nm)
Montieres (1.5 nm)
Monchaux-Soreng (1.9 nm)
Rieux (2.5 nm)
Le Cornet (3.1 nm)
Heurtevent (3.0 nm)
Infer (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFAE Small Eu Mers Le Treport Airport Calais-Dunkerque 7 nm N 315
FR40376 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Abbeville 12 nm E 53
LFAT LTQ Medium LE TOUQUET PARIS PLAGE Le Touquet-Paris-Plage 32 nm N 3 LyddAir
LFOB BVA Medium TILLE Beauvais 37 nm S 145 Air Moldova, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, Blue Air, Ryanair, Volotea, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EGMD LYX Medium LYDD Lydd, Ashford 63 nm N 338 LyddAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW Canton of Gamaches
0.7 nm NW Gare de Longroy-Gamaches
1.3 nm N Château de Hélicourt
3.4 nm SE Gare de Blangy-sur-Bresle
4.5 nm N List of shipwrecks in October 1940
5.1 nm N Gare de Woincourt
5.3 nm N Gare de Feuquières-Fressenneville


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:23:24 2016