Sars-et-Rosieres, France Page

Other names: Sars-et-Rosières

World:France:Nord-Pas-de-Calais
Latitude 50.4445 Longitude 3.3321 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 50° 26' 40N Long (DMS) 3° 19' 56E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 528

Weather Charts


Sars-et-Rosieres Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sars-et-Rosieres Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sars-et-Rosieres Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beuvry-Nord (1.9 nm)
Court au Bois (2.1 nm)
Sameon (1.6 nm)
Bertinquesme (1.7 nm)
Vieux Conde (2.2 nm)
Landas (2.0 nm)
Rumegies (2.8 nm)
Le Plantis (3.3 nm)
Aix (3.0 nm)
Rue du Rosult (0.8 nm)
L'Alene d'Or (1.0 nm)
Rosult (1.3 nm)
Rue du Rosier (1.4 nm)
Hasnon (2.4 nm)
Brillon (0.6 nm)
Bousignies (0.8 nm)
Tilloy-lez-Marchiennes (1.5 nm)
Warlaing (2.1 nm)
Wandignies-Hamage (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFAV XVS Medium DENAIN Valenciennes 8 nm S 145
EBTY ZGQ Small Tournai/Maubray Airport Tournai 8 nm E 50
LFQQ LIL Medium LESQUIN Lille 11 nm W 307 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlantic Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, HOP!, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Volotea, Vueling, West Atlantic Group, XL Airways France
EBPW Heli Warcoing heliport Pecq 16 nm N 0
EBOS OST Heli OOSTENDE Ostend 48 nm N 338 ASL Airlines France, Allied Air, Freebird Airlines, Global Aviation and Services Group, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tailwind Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Tunisair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm N Paterberg
1.9 nm N Kortekeer
2.6 nm NE Steenbeekdries
2.4 nm NE Taaienberg
2.9 nm SW Marchiennes Abbey
3.7 nm NE Edelareberg
3.5 nm NE Eikenberg


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:41:31 2016