L'Alene d'Or, France Page

Other names: L’Alène d’Or

World:France:Nord-Pas-de-Calais
Latitude 50.4452 Longitude 3.3594 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 50° 26' 43N Long (DMS) 3° 21' 34E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17258

Weather Charts


L'Alene d'Or Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


L'Alene d'Or Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


L'Alene d'Or Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rue du Rosult (0.5 nm)
Sars-et-Rosieres (1.0 nm)
Brillon (1.3 nm)
Tilloy-lez-Marchiennes (2.2 nm)
Rue du Rosier (0.4 nm)
Rosult (0.8 nm)
Bertinquesme (1.3 nm)
Sameon (1.8 nm)
Rumegies (2.6 nm)
Vieux Conde (2.5 nm)
Le Plantis (3.4 nm)
Howardries (3.7 nm)
Millonfosse (1.6 nm)
Rue du Point du Jour (2.0 nm)
Lecelles (2.1 nm)
Bousignies (0.8 nm)
Hasnon (1.6 nm)
Warlaing (2.5 nm)
Grand Bray (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFAV XVS Medium DENAIN Valenciennes 8 nm S 151
EBTY ZGQ Small Tournai/Maubray Airport Tournai 7 nm E 45
EBPW Heli Warcoing heliport Pecq 16 nm N 356
LFQQ LIL Medium LESQUIN Lille 12 nm W 304 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlantic Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, HOP!, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Volotea, Vueling, West Atlantic Group, XL Airways France
EBOS OST Heli OOSTENDE Ostend 48 nm N 337 ASL Airlines France, Allied Air, Freebird Airlines, Global Aviation and Services Group, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tailwind Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Tunisair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm N Taaienberg
1.9 nm N Kortekeer
2.2 nm N Steenbeekdries
1.8 nm NW Paterberg
3.0 nm N Eikenberg
3.4 nm N Edelareberg
2.7 nm E Saint-Amand Abbey


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:31:30 2016