Remy, France Page

Other names: Rémy

World:France:Nord-Pas-de-Calais
Latitude 50.2541 Longitude 2.9552 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 50° 15' 15N Long (DMS) 2° 57' 19E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 284

Weather Charts


Remy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Remy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Remy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vis-en-Artois (0.7 nm)
Cherisy (2.0 nm)
Monchy-le-Preux (2.6 nm)
Guemappe (2.5 nm)
Boiry-Notre-Dame (1.2 nm)
Hamblain-les-Pres (2.3 nm)
Sailly-en-Ostrevent (2.5 nm)
Pelves (2.7 nm)
Biache-Saint-Vaast (3.5 nm)
Plouvain (3.4 nm)
Eterpigny (1.0 nm)
Etaing (2.1 nm)
Dury (2.0 nm)
Villiers-les-Cagnicourt (2.9 nm)
Haucourt (0.4 nm)
Hendecourt-les-Cagnicourt (2.6 nm)
Riencourt-les-Cagnicourt (3.3 nm)
Fontaine-les-Croisilles (2.8 nm)
Cagnicourt (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFQS Small Vitry en Artois Airport Lille 5 nm N 16
FR40340 Heli Polyclinique Heliport Bois Bernard 7 nm N 346
LFQQ LIL Medium LESQUIN Lille 19 nm N 15 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlantic Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, HOP!, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Volotea, Vueling, West Atlantic Group, XL Airways France
EBOS OST Heli OOSTENDE Ostend 56 nm N 356 ASL Airlines France, Allied Air, Freebird Airlines, Global Aviation and Services Group, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tailwind Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Tunisair
LFOB BVA Medium TILLE Beauvais 58 nm S 214 Air Moldova, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, Blue Air, Ryanair, Volotea, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SW List of Commonwealth War Graves Commission World War I memorials to the missing in Belgium and France
0.5 nm SW Vis-en-Artois Memorial
0.5 nm SW Vis-en-Artois British Cemetery, Haucourt
1.7 nm NE Canton of Vitry-en-Artois
2.0 nm SE Dury Memorial
2.0 nm SE Canadian war memorials
2.5 nm NW Battle of the Scarpe (1918)
2.6 nm NW Monchy-le-Preux (Newfoundland) Memorial
2.8 nm W Windmill British Cemetery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:41:46 2016