Eterpigny, France Page

Other names: Éterpigny

World:France:Nord-Pas-de-Calais
Latitude 50.2590 Longitude 2.9796 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 50° 15' 32N Long (DMS) 2° 58' 47E Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 232

Weather Charts


Eterpigny Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eterpigny Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eterpigny Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Remy (1.0 nm)
Haucourt (1.2 nm)
Boiry-Notre-Dame (1.6 nm)
Vis-en-Artois (1.7 nm)
Etaing (1.2 nm)
Sailly-en-Ostrevent (1.9 nm)
Hamblain-les-Pres (2.2 nm)
Biache-Saint-Vaast (3.5 nm)
Vitry-en-Artois (4.1 nm)
Noyelles-sous-Bellonne (3.5 nm)
Dury (1.3 nm)
Recourt (2.2 nm)
Saudemont (2.5 nm)
Lecluse (2.6 nm)
Tortequesne (2.9 nm)
Villiers-les-Cagnicourt (2.5 nm)
Cagnicourt (3.0 nm)
Hendecourt-les-Cagnicourt (3.1 nm)
Riencourt-les-Cagnicourt (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFQS Small Vitry en Artois Airport Lille 4 nm N 6
FR40341 Heli Usine Renault Heliport Douai 6 nm N 19
LFQQ LIL Medium LESQUIN Lille 18 nm N 13 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlantic Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, HOP!, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Volotea, Vueling, West Atlantic Group, XL Airways France
EBOS OST Heli OOSTENDE Ostend 56 nm N 355 ASL Airlines France, Allied Air, Freebird Airlines, Global Aviation and Services Group, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tailwind Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Tunisair
LFOB BVA Medium TILLE Beauvais 58 nm S 215 Air Moldova, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, Blue Air, Ryanair, Volotea, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N Canton of Vitry-en-Artois
1.6 nm SE Dury Memorial
1.6 nm SE Canadian war memorials
1.4 nm SW List of Commonwealth War Graves Commission World War I memorials to the missing in Belgium and France
1.4 nm SW Vis-en-Artois Memorial
1.4 nm SW Vis-en-Artois British Cemetery, Haucourt
4.1 nm S Quéant Road Cemetery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:31:48 2016