Querenaing, France Page

Other names: Quérénaing

World:France:Nord-Pas-de-Calais
Latitude 50.2864 Longitude 3.5132 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 50° 17' 11N Long (DMS) 3° 30' 48E Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 945

Weather Charts


Querenaing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Querenaing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Querenaing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Verchain-Maugre (1.8 nm)
Monchaux-sur-Ecaillon (2.2 nm)
Thiant (2.7 nm)
Famars (1.9 nm)
Maing (1.7 nm)
Trith-Saint-Leger (2.1 nm)
Aulnoy (2.7 nm)
Saint-Leger (3.0 nm)
La Briquette (3.4 nm)
Artres (1.1 nm)
Sepmeries (2.0 nm)
Preseau (2.8 nm)
Maresches (2.6 nm)
Sommaing (1.3 nm)
Vendegies-sur-Ecaillon (1.5 nm)
Bermerain (2.2 nm)
Saint-Martin-sur-Ecaillon (2.3 nm)
Capelle (3.1 nm)
Escarmain (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFAV XVS Medium DENAIN Valenciennes 3 nm N 319
EBTY ZGQ Small Tournai/Maubray Airport Tournai 14 nm N 357
EBBA Heli Baudour Heliport Douvrain 16 nm E 48
LFQQ LIL Medium LESQUIN Lille 23 nm N 315 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlantic Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, HOP!, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Volotea, Vueling, West Atlantic Group, XL Airways France
EBCI CRL Large BRUSSELS SOUTH Charleroi 37 nm E 73 Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, TUI Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm N Battle of Famars
2.4 nm N University of Valenciennes and Hainaut-Cambresis
2.5 nm N École nationale supérieure d'ingénieurs en informatique, automatique, mécanique, énergétique et électronique
3.8 nm N Arrondissement of Valenciennes
3.8 nm N Stade Nungesser
3.8 nm N Stade du Hainaut
3.1 nm NW Advanced Landing Ground


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:41:51 2016