Saint-Leger, France Page

Other names: Saint-Léger

World:France:Nord-Pas-de-Calais
Latitude 50.3332 Longitude 3.4831 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 50° 19' 60N Long (DMS) 3° 28' 59E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75823

Weather Charts


Saint-Leger Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saint-Leger Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saint-Leger Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Prouvy (1.5 nm)
Rouvignies (1.5 nm)
Haulchin (2.0 nm)
Oisy (2.3 nm)
La Sentinelle (1.1 nm)
Saint-Waast-la-Haut (1.6 nm)
Petite Foret (2.1 nm)
Herin (1.8 nm)
Aubry (2.3 nm)
Anzin (2.5 nm)
Raismes (3.0 nm)
Beuvrages (3.1 nm)
La Briquette (1.5 nm)
Famars (1.7 nm)
Aulnoy (1.5 nm)
Valenciennes (2.2 nm)
Trith-Saint-Leger (1.0 nm)
Maing (1.5 nm)
Thiant (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFAV XVS Medium DENAIN Valenciennes 0 nm W 242
EBTY ZGQ Small Tournai/Maubray Airport Tournai 11 nm N 2
EBBA Heli Baudour Heliport Douvrain 15 nm E 58
LFQQ LIL Medium LESQUIN Lille 20 nm W 312 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlantic Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, HOP!, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Volotea, Vueling, West Atlantic Group, XL Airways France
EBCI CRL Large BRUSSELS SOUTH Charleroi 37 nm E 78 Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, TUI Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SW Advanced Landing Ground
1.3 nm N List of Antoinist temples
1.3 nm E University of Valenciennes and Hainaut-Cambresis
1.2 nm E École nationale supérieure d'ingénieurs en informatique, automatique, mécanique, énergétique et électronique
1.6 nm NE Arrondissement of Valenciennes
1.7 nm SE Battle of Famars
2.0 nm NE Siege of Valenciennes (1676–77)
1.9 nm NE Stade Nungesser
2.1 nm NE Battle of Valenciennes (1656)
2.1 nm NE Siege of Valenciennes (1793)
2.1 nm NE Battle of Valenciennes (1918)
2.1 nm NE Stade du Hainaut


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:37:28 2016