Helesmes, France Page

Other names: Hélesmes

World:France:Nord-Pas-de-Calais
Latitude 50.3704 Longitude 3.3592 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 50° 22' 13N Long (DMS) 3° 21' 33E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1942

Weather Charts


Helesmes Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Helesmes Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Helesmes Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hornaing (0.9 nm)
Erre (1.7 nm)
Wandignies-Hamage (2.3 nm)
Fenain (2.3 nm)
Abscon (3.2 nm)
Warlaing (2.7 nm)
Grand Bray (3.0 nm)
Hasnon (3.4 nm)
Tilloy-lez-Marchiennes (3.4 nm)
Bousignies (3.9 nm)
Wallers (1.3 nm)
Haveluy (2.0 nm)
Rue Blanquart (1.9 nm)
Bellaing (2.5 nm)
Escaudain (2.3 nm)
Denain (2.8 nm)
Lourches (3.4 nm)
Roeulx (3.7 nm)
Wavrechain-sous-Denain (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFAV XVS Medium DENAIN Valenciennes 4 nm E 124
EBTY ZGQ Small Tournai/Maubray Airport Tournai 10 nm N 28
FR40341 Heli Usine Renault Heliport Douai 12 nm W 267
LFQQ LIL Medium LESQUIN Lille 15 nm N 318 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlantic Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, HOP!, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Volotea, Vueling, West Atlantic Group, XL Airways France
EBOS OST Heli OOSTENDE Ostend 53 nm N 339 ASL Airlines France, Allied Air, Freebird Airlines, Global Aviation and Services Group, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tailwind Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Tunisair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SE Battle of Denain
2.7 nm NE Paris–Roubaix
2.7 nm NE Trouée d'Arenberg
2.9 nm W Villers-Campeau
3.7 nm NW Marchiennes Abbey
3.6 nm W Communauté de communes Cœur d’Ostrevent
5.9 nm N Paterberg


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:41:49 2016