Erre, France Page

Other names: Erre-en-Ostrevent

World:France:Nord-Pas-de-Calais
Latitude 50.3625 Longitude 3.3156 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 50° 21' 45N Long (DMS) 3° 18' 56E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1448

Weather Charts


Erre Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erre Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erre Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fenain (0.6 nm)
Somain (1.3 nm)
Villers-Campeau (1.7 nm)
Marchiennes-Campagne (2.6 nm)
Rieulay (2.6 nm)
Aniche (3.1 nm)
Bruille-lez-Marchiennes (2.7 nm)
Wandignies-Hamage (2.0 nm)
Warlaing (2.9 nm)
Marchiennes-Ville (3.0 nm)
Tilloy-lez-Marchiennes (3.5 nm)
Brillon (4.4 nm)
Hornaing (0.9 nm)
Helesmes (1.7 nm)
Abscon (1.9 nm)
Escaudain (2.1 nm)
Roeulx (3.2 nm)
Mastaing (3.4 nm)
Lourches (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFAV XVS Medium DENAIN Valenciennes 5 nm E 111
LFQI XCB Medium EPINOY Cambrai 10 nm S 216
FR40341 Heli Usine Renault Heliport Douai 10 nm W 270
LFQQ LIL Medium LESQUIN Lille 14 nm N 324 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlantic Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, HOP!, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Volotea, Vueling, West Atlantic Group, XL Airways France
EBOS OST Heli OOSTENDE Ostend 53 nm N 341 ASL Airlines France, Allied Air, Freebird Airlines, Global Aviation and Services Group, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tailwind Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Tunisair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm W Villers-Campeau
1.9 nm W Communauté de communes Cœur d’Ostrevent
3.0 nm NW Marchiennes Abbey
3.1 nm SW L'Idéal Cinéma Jacques Tati
3.1 nm SW List of movie theaters
3.2 nm SW Aniche
3.7 nm SE Battle of Denain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:37:29 2016