Loubedat, France Page

Other names: Loubédat

World:France:Midi-Pyrenees
Latitude 43.7469 Longitude 0.0261 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 44' 49N Long (DMS) 0° 1' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 125

Weather Charts


Loubedat Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Loubedat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Loubedat Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sion (0.8 nm)
Sorbets (2.4 nm)
Urgosse (2.2 nm)
Nogaro (2.7 nm)
Cravenceres (1.3 nm)
Sainte-Christie-d'Armagnac (2.7 nm)
Manciet (3.3 nm)
Espas (2.9 nm)
Bourrouillan (4.7 nm)
Salles-d'Armagnac (4.8 nm)
Averon-Bergelle (1.9 nm)
Margouet-Meymes (3.7 nm)
Betous (2.0 nm)
Bouzon-Gellenave (2.5 nm)
Sabazan (2.7 nm)
Fusterouau (3.8 nm)
Aignan (3.9 nm)
Termes-d'Armagnac (4.8 nm)
Pouydraguin (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFCN Small Nogaro Airport Millau 2 nm W 298
LFDA Small AIRE SUR L ADOUR Aire-sur-Adour 11 nm W 259
FR40223 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Mont De Marsan 23 nm W 291
LFBT LDE Medium LOURDES Tarbes 34 nm S 182 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, AlbaStar, Brussels Airlines, HOP!, Iberia, Meridiana, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Titan Airways, Travel Service, Vueling
LFBP PUF Medium PAU PYRENEES Pau/Pyrénées (Uzein) 29 nm S 221 ASL Airlines France, Air Arabia Maroc, HOP!, Mistral Air, Société Air France, S.A., Twin Jet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NE Castles in Gers
3.1 nm NW Circuit Paul Armagnac
4.8 nm S Château de Thibault de Termes
4.9 nm NE List of shipwrecks in October 1916
7.6 nm NE Éauze Cathedral
11.8 nm N Château de Lacaze
12.6 nm N Barbotan-les-Thermes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:17:58 2016