Cravenceres, France Page

Other names: Cravencères

World:France:Midi-Pyrenees
Latitude 43.7663 Longitude 0.0383 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 45' 59N Long (DMS) 0° 2' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 105

Weather Charts


Cravenceres Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cravenceres Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cravenceres Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sainte-Christie-d'Armagnac (2.3 nm)
Urgosse (3.2 nm)
Nogaro (3.1 nm)
Salles-d'Armagnac (4.3 nm)
Manciet (2.0 nm)
Bourrouillan (3.9 nm)
Reans (5.6 nm)
Espas (1.7 nm)
Averon-Bergelle (1.9 nm)
Seailles (3.8 nm)
Loubedat (1.3 nm)
Sion (2.0 nm)
Betous (3.2 nm)
Sabazan (3.7 nm)
Bouzon-Gellenave (3.8 nm)
Sorbets (3.6 nm)
Margouet-Meymes (4.0 nm)
Aignan (4.6 nm)
Fusterouau (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFCN Small Nogaro Airport Millau 3 nm W 273
LFDA Small AIRE SUR L ADOUR Aire-sur-Adour 12 nm W 254
FR40223 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Mont De Marsan 23 nm W 288
LFBT LDE Medium LOURDES Tarbes 35 nm S 183 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, AlbaStar, Brussels Airlines, HOP!, Iberia, Meridiana, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Titan Airways, Travel Service, Vueling
LFBP PUF Medium PAU PYRENEES Pau/Pyrénées (Uzein) 30 nm S 220 ASL Airlines France, Air Arabia Maroc, HOP!, Mistral Air, Société Air France, S.A., Twin Jet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NE Castles in Gers
3.6 nm NE List of shipwrecks in October 1916
3.3 nm W Circuit Paul Armagnac
6.1 nm S Château de Thibault de Termes
6.3 nm NE Éauze Cathedral
10.6 nm N Château de Lacaze
11.6 nm N Barbotan-les-Thermes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:41:41 2016