Vaudreching, France Page

Other names: Wallerchen,Wallerchen

World:France:Lorraine
Latitude 49.2837 Longitude 6.5257 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 49° 17' 1N Long (DMS) 6° 31' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 574

Weather Charts


Vaudreching Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vaudreching Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vaudreching Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Freistroff (1.5 nm)
Anzeling (2.6 nm)
Bouzonville (0.6 nm)
Filstroff (2.5 nm)
Guerstling (3.3 nm)
Bibiche (3.4 nm)
Alzing (1.2 nm)
Aideling-les-Bouzonville (1.6 nm)
Tromborn (2.9 nm)
Oberdorff (2.7 nm)
Remelfang (1.1 nm)
Holling (1.9 nm)
Velving (2.5 nm)
Brettnach (2.2 nm)
Valmunster (2.8 nm)
Teterchen (3.4 nm)
Bettange (3.3 nm)
Ottonville et Ricrange (3.9 nm)
Gomelange (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDRJ Small Saarlouis-Düren Airport Saarlouis 6 nm E 73
FR45288 Small Dillingen Airfield Saarlouis 10 nm E 54
FR40319 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Saint-Avold 12 nm S 143
LFJL ETZ Medium METZ NANCY LORRAINE Metz / Nancy 21 nm S 210 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Air Algérie, Chalair Aviation, HOP!, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Twin Jet
ELLX LUX Large LUXEMBOURG Luxembourg 23 nm N 329 Aegean Airlines, Air Atlanta Icelandic, Atlas Air, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Flybe, HOP!, Hahn Air Lines, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Oman Air, Ryanair, Silk Way Airlines, SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Turkish Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, Vueling, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm W Château Saint-Sixte
4.3 nm NE List of show caves in Germany
6.1 nm S Arrondissement of Boulay-Moselle
6.6 nm S Camp du Ban-Saint-Jean
5.1 nm E Longwave
5.1 nm E List of tallest structures in Germany
6.0 nm E Longwave transmitter Europe 1


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:22:24 2016