Valmunster, France Page

Other names: Walmünster,Walmünster

World:France:Lorraine
Latitude 49.2395 Longitude 6.5063 Altitude (feet) 895
Lat (DMS) 49° 14' 22N Long (DMS) 6° 30' 23E Altitude (meters) 272
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 93

Weather Charts


Valmunster Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Valmunster Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Valmunster Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bettange (0.9 nm)
Eblange (1.4 nm)
Gomelange (1.4 nm)
Guirlange (1.7 nm)
Anzeling (2.1 nm)
Guinkirchen (3.0 nm)
Holling (1.3 nm)
Remelfang (1.7 nm)
Freistroff (2.7 nm)
Vaudreching (2.8 nm)
Bouzonville (3.4 nm)
Alzing (3.0 nm)
Velving (1.1 nm)
Teterchen (2.2 nm)
Brettnach (2.5 nm)
Ottonville et Ricrange (1.4 nm)
Roupeldange (2.4 nm)
Denting (2.9 nm)
Boulay - Moselle (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDRJ Small Saarlouis-Düren Airport Saarlouis 7 nm E 56
FR40319 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Saint-Avold 11 nm E 132
LFJL ETZ Medium METZ NANCY LORRAINE Metz / Nancy 18 nm S 213 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Air Algérie, Chalair Aviation, HOP!, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Twin Jet
ELLX LUX Large LUXEMBOURG Luxembourg 25 nm N 333 Aegean Airlines, Air Atlanta Icelandic, Atlas Air, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Flybe, HOP!, Hahn Air Lines, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Oman Air, Ryanair, Silk Way Airlines, SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Turkish Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, Vueling, Yangtze River Express
EDDR SCN Medium SAARBRUCKEN Saarbrücken 23 nm E 93 Air Berlin, Freebird Airlines, Luxair, SunExpress, TUIfly
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm N Château Saint-Sixte
3.4 nm S Arrondissement of Boulay-Moselle
4.3 nm SE Camp du Ban-Saint-Jean
6.9 nm NE List of show caves in Germany
5.5 nm W Villers-Bettnach Abbey
7.3 nm SE Rossel (Saar)
6.5 nm NE Longwave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:30:23 2016