Landrevet, France Page

Other names: Landrevette

World:France:Bretagne
Latitude 48.0106 Longitude -4.5558 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 48° 0' 38N Long (DMS) 4° 33' 21W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6679

Weather Charts


Landrevet Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Landrevet Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Landrevet Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saint-Tugen (1.2 nm)
Custrem (1.3 nm)
Saint-Theodore (1.8 nm)
Trevern (2.2 nm)
Primelin (2.5 nm)
Quillivic (3.4 nm)
Esquibien (0.9 nm)
Audierne (0.9 nm)
Kerbuzulic (1.6 nm)
Lannuign (2.7 nm)
Goulien (3.1 nm)
Keriffin (3.5 nm)
Kergadec (0.4 nm)
Poulgoazec (1.0 nm)
Kervoazec (1.7 nm)
Trebeuzec (2.3 nm)
Kerdreal (3.0 nm)
Plouhinec (2.9 nm)
Lervily (0.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFRL Medium POULMIC Lanveoc 16 nm N 15
FR40255 Heli Amirauté Heliport Brest 22 nm N 6
LFRQ UIP Medium PLUGUFFAN Quimper 15 nm E 97 British Airways, HOP!, Société Air France, S.A.
LFRB BES Medium GUIPAVAS Brest 26 nm N 11 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Chalair Aviation, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finist'air, Flybe, HOP!, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Travel Service, Volotea, Vueling, XL Airways France
LFEC Small Ouessant Airport Ushant 33 nm N 323 Finist'air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm N Cap Sizun
2.3 nm E 48th parallel north
3.2 nm SW List of shipwrecks in March 1917
5.8 nm SE Action of 13 January 1797
7.7 nm S List of shipwrecks of France
7.7 nm S List of shipwrecks in December 1917
7.7 nm S SS Ajax (1889)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:49:03 2016