Kervoazec, France Page

Other names: Kerwazeg,Kerwazeg

World:France:Bretagne
Latitude 48.0154 Longitude -4.5140 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 48° 0' 55N Long (DMS) 4° 30' 50W Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8684

Weather Charts


Kervoazec Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kervoazec Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kervoazec Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Poulgoazec (0.8 nm)
Audierne (1.2 nm)
Kergadec (1.4 nm)
Landrevet (1.7 nm)
Lervily (2.0 nm)
Esquibien (2.0 nm)
Saint-Tugen (2.8 nm)
Custrem (3.0 nm)
Kerbuzulic (1.3 nm)
Kerydreuf-en-Plouhinec (1.9 nm)
Lannuign (2.9 nm)
Beuzec-Cap-Sizun (3.6 nm)
Keriffin (3.7 nm)
Trebeuzec (0.6 nm)
Plouhinec (1.2 nm)
Kerdreal (1.6 nm)
Pont-Croix (1.6 nm)
Lez Treouzien (2.9 nm)
Mahalon (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFRL Medium POULMIC Lanveoc 16 nm N 9
LFRQ UIP Medium PLUGUFFAN Quimper 14 nm E 99 British Airways, HOP!, Société Air France, S.A.
FR40255 Heli Amirauté Heliport Brest 21 nm N 2
LFRB BES Medium GUIPAVAS Brest 26 nm N 8 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Chalair Aviation, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finist'air, Flybe, HOP!, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Travel Service, Volotea, Vueling, XL Airways France
LFEC Small Ouessant Airport Ushant 34 nm N 320 Finist'air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SE 48th parallel north
2.5 nm NW Cap Sizun
5.0 nm SE Action of 13 January 1797
4.5 nm SW List of shipwrecks in March 1917
4.8 nm SE French ship Droits de l'Homme (1794)
5.6 nm SE List of shipwrecks in April 1917
6.2 nm S List of shipwrecks in August 1918


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:10:02 2016